Tai Po Plaza #3851550 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3851550
No: ANC948 (by agent)

Tai Po Tai Po Plaza [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(1-10|32/F),Yee Tak Court--Block 3
`

`

Apartment
Home Ownership
China Overseas
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#54
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$15,500
Premium Paid / Free in Market / Has rental license
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
495 ft²
Unit Price: @31.3
Saleable Area
422 ft²
Unit Price: @36.7
Estate
Tai Po Plaza
New Territories Tai Po
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(1-10|32/F),YEE TAK COURT--BLOCK 3
Building age: 42 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 On Tai Road
Tai Po Centre( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Po Central Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tai Po Mega Mall( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.33, G/f., Tai Po Plaza, No.1 On Tai Road, Tai Po, Nt
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 61 Rental: 4
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Anthony Chu   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-584985
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
424ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $38
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
370ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $41
-
2025-10-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
372ft²
Leased HKD$13,500
@ $36
-
2025-10-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
474ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $38
-
2025-09-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
424ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $34
-
2025-08-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
422ft²
Leased HKD$13,800
@ $33
-
2025-08-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
388ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $36
-
2025-08-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
377ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $40
-
2025-08-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
390ft²
Leased HKD$13,800
@ $35
-
2025-08-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
370ft²
Leased HKD$12,600
@ $34
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.