Metro City #3851288 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3851288
No: M250544534 (by agent)

Po Lam Metro City [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(1-10|38/F),Tower 8,Phase Ii, Middle Floor
Large Residential Estate On Top Of Subway Station

Metro City MTR station has a rooftop shelter, a luxury clubhouse, shopping malls, markets, and banks, all fully equipped.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#64
With Furniture
Bed
Wardobe
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$16,500
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
515 ft²
Unit Price: @32
Saleable Area
363 ft²
Unit Price: @45.5
Estate
Metro City PHASE II
New Territories Po Lam
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(1-10|38/F),TOWER 8,PHASE II
Building age: 29 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Yan King Road
Po Lam( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Metro City Phase Ii( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Po Lam Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 1. G/f., Commercial Accommodation, Twin Peaks, 9 Chi Shin St., Tsuen Kwan O, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 19 Rental: 1
Midland Reality

Contact

Wong Mooi Hung   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-683886
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Metro City - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
545ft²
Leased HKD$22,500
@ $41
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
545ft²
Leased HKD$22,500
@ $41
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
363ft²
Leased HKD$16,300
@ $45
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
363ft²
Leased HKD$16,300
@ $45
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
363ft²
Leased HKD$16,300
@ $45
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
363ft²
Leased HKD$16,300
@ $45
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
363ft²
Leased HKD$16,300
@ $45
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
526ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $40
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
363ft²
Leased HKD$16,300
@ $45
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
526ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $40
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.