Wah Fat Mansion #3851222 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3851222
No: 005892 (by agent)

Wan Chai Wah Fat Mansion [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(3-12|22/F), Middle Floor
Two Bedrooms And One Living Room, Close To Shopping Mall And Subway Station, Convenient Transportati

Two bedrooms and two living rooms, most appliances included, convenient transportation.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
23 hours ago posted
Visited#55
Cooker Hood
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$18,800
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
413 ft²
Unit Price: @45.5
Saleable Area
326 ft²
Unit Price: @57.7
Estate
Wah Fat Mansion
HK Island Wan Chai
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(3-12|22/F),Wah Fat Mansion
Building age: 39 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.405/419 Lockhart Road
Marsh Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Marsh Road, Hennessy Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Marsh Road, Gloucester Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 5, G/f, 429 Lockhart Road, Wanchai, Hk
Company License Number: C-057183
Sell: 4 Rental: 8

Contact

Thomas Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-289125
English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-08-30
Market Info
362ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $50
-
2023-12-25
Market Info
362ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $46
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.