#3848562 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3848562
No: H109557 (by agent)

Taikoo Shing [Agency Ads]
Unit H,Low Floor(3-12|26/F),Choi Tien,Horizon Gardens
Bigger Master Bedroom

NICE DECORATION

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#144
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$38,000
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
876 ft²
Unit Price: @43.4
Saleable Area
760 ft²
Unit Price: @50
Estate
Taikoo Shing Horizon Gardens
HK Island Taikoo Shing
Block and Unit: Unit H,Low Floor(3-12|26/F),CHOI TIEN,Horizon Gardens
Building age: 49 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Taikoo Wan Road

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop P410, Ming Kung Mansion, Taikoo Shing, H.k.
Company License Number: C-000463
Sell: 83 Rental: 14

Contact

Evan Kong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-085192

TaiKoo Shing - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
552ft²
Leased HKD$25,000
@ $45
-
2026-05-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
552ft²
Leased HKD$25,000
@ $45
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
589ft²
Leased HKD$25,500
@ $43
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
589ft²
Leased HKD$25,500
@ $43
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
922ft²
Leased HKD$37,500
@ $41
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
922ft²
Leased HKD$37,500
@ $41
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
708ft²
Leased HKD$32,000
@ $45
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
708ft²
Leased HKD$32,000
@ $45
-
2026-05-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
561ft²
Leased HKD$26,000
@ $46
-
2026-05-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
706ft²
Leased HKD$29,800
@ $42
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.