The Vantage #3847479 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3847479
No: R5286638 (by agent)

Hung Hom The Vantage [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(3-15|30/F), Middle Floor
🤎View With Key🤎 Truly Exclusive Agency! Looking For Good Tenants – No Pets Allowed!

Feel free to contact me via WhatsApp to schedule a meeting!

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Apartment
Henderson
Golden Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#680
Good view
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$13,500
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
218 ft²
Unit Price: @61.9
Estate
The Vantage
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(3-15|30/F),The Vantage
Building age: 5 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.63 Ma Tau Wai Road
Pak Kung Street, Ma Tau Wai Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Bailey Street Hung Hom( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pak Kung Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: To Kwa Wan
Company License Number: C-092813
Sell: 20 Rental: 15

Contact

Lau Wai Kin   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-345009

Linda Chan   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-473215
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Vantage - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-11-27
Market Info
Balcony
197ft²
Leased HKD$13,500
@ $69
-
2025-11-17
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
268ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $58
-
2025-10-27
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
269ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $56
-
2025-10-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
425ft²
Leased HKD$24,500
@ $58
-
2025-10-05
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
261ft²
Leased HKD$16,300
@ $62
-
2025-09-16
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
272ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $57
-
2025-09-14
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
261ft²
Leased HKD$16,800
@ $64
-
2025-08-24
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
268ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $63
-
2025-08-14
Market Info
Balcony
197ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $74
-
2025-08-08
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
266ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $56
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.