The Zenith #3847147 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3847147
No: LM2398 (by agent)

Wan Chai The Zenith [Agency Ads]
Unit B,High Floor(39-49|49/F),Block 2
Three Bedrooms 、Convenient Transportation、Close To Wan Chai Mtr.

Three bedrooms 、Convenient transportation、close to Wan Chai MTR.

Apartment
Apartment
Chinese Estates
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#135
Decoration
Simple
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$40,000
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
873 ft²
Unit Price: @45.8
Saleable Area
644 ft²
Unit Price: @62.1
Estate
The Zenith
HK Island Wan Chai
Block and Unit: Unit B,High Floor(39-49|49/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 20 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
258 Queen's Road East
The Zenith( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
The Zenith, Queen's Road East( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wu Chung House( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop N, G/f, Moonstar Court 2a Star Street Wan Chai, Hong Kong
Company License Number: E-131325
Sell: 3 Rental: 13

Contact

Isabella Chan

Personal License Number: E-131325

Claudia Chan

Personal License Number: S-377234

The Zenith - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
498ft²
Leased HKD$30,000
@ $60
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
650ft²
Leased HKD$34,000
@ $52
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
492ft²
Leased HKD$30,500
@ $62
-
2026-03-28
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
607ft²
Leased HKD$36,000
@ $59
-
2026-03-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
489ft²
Leased HKD$29,000
@ $59
-
2026-03-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
479ft²
Leased HKD$25,000
@ $52
-
2026-02-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
610ft²
Leased HKD$36,500
@ $60
-
2026-02-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
609ft²
Leased HKD$37,000
@ $61
-
2026-01-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
526ft²
Leased HKD$32,000
@ $61
-
2026-01-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
484ft²
Leased HKD$29,000
@ $60
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.