Yalford Building #3847009 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3847009
No: C206651 (by agent)

North Point Yalford Building [Agency Ads]
High Floor(17-26|26/F)
*

*

Apartment
Apartment
Top Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#232
Elegant
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$18,500
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
504 ft²
Unit Price: @36.7
Saleable Area
393 ft²
Unit Price: @47.1
Estate
Yalford Building
HK Island North Point
Block and Unit: High Floor(17-26|26/F),Yalford Building
Building age: 49 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
44-58 Tanner Road
Islang Place Tower( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Island Place, King's Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Island Place( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B1 & B4 G/f Chaton House, 100 That Tsz Mui Rd, North Point
Company License Number: C-041637
Sell: 22 Rental: 16
Hing Cheong Realty Agency Co

Contact

Candy Lam

Personal License Number: S-048756

Linda Pun

Personal License Number: S-122717

Yalford Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2023-07-15
Market Info
240ft²
Leased HKD$12,300
@ $51
-
2023-05-16
Market Info
393ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $33
-
2021-09-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
377ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $41
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.