Tai Wo Centre #3846476 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3846476
No: T34788 (by agent)

Tai Wo Tai Wo Centre [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(2-11|25/F),Block 2
Excellent Rental Property! Close To Taihe Station! Available For Immediate Viewing And Renting! Look

Luxurious decorated, Near MTR station, New assigned, Open and garden view, in the town center, convenient transportation, open and fresh air, with good floor plan, Spacious area, well managnment, nice environment, luxurious decorated

Apartment
Apartment
Top Ads
6 days ago posted
Visited#232
Bed
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$13,500
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
390 ft²
Unit Price: @34.6
Saleable Area
294 ft²
Unit Price: @45.9
Estate
Tai Wo Centre
New Territories Tai Wo
Block and Unit: Low Floor(2-11|25/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 39 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
15 Tai Po Tai Wo Road
Ping On Lane, Ting Kok Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
On Chee Road, Ting Kok Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ping On Lane Tai Po( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 2,g/f Tai Wo Center,15 Tai Wo Road,taipo,n.t.
Company License Number: C-019270
Sell: 28 Rental: 5
Century 21 Yu Tin Property

Contact

David Lau

Personal License Number: S-133772

Tai Wo Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
294ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $41
-
Tai Wo Centre | Flat A, High, Block 1
2025-11-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
294ft²
Leased HKD$11,500
@ $39
-
2025-08-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
294ft²
Leased HKD$13,500
@ $46
-
Tai Wo Centre | Flat F, Low, Block 2
2025-08-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
294ft²
Leased HKD$13,500
@ $46
-
2025-08-02
Market Info
2 Rooms
294ft²
Leased HKD$13,800
@ $47
-
2025-07-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
294ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $51
-
2025-07-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
294ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $48
-
2025-03-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
294ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $41
-
2025-02-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
294ft²
Leased HKD$11,300
@ $38
-
2025-01-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
294ft²
Leased HKD$10,800
@ $37
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.