Timber House #3846413 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3846413
No: HMT-11651 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin Timber House [Agency Ads]
Unit A6,High Floor(20-30|30/F)
34 School Network, New World, Semi-New Building, High Floor, 2 Bedrooms, Southeast Facing.

34 School Network, New World, semi-new building, high floor, 2 bedrooms, southeast facing.

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
New World
Top Ads
9 days ago posted
Visited#290
Oven
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$24,000
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
393 ft²
Unit Price: @61.1
Estate
Timber House
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: Unit A6,High Floor(20-30|30/F),Timber House
Building age: 5 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.74 Waterloo Road
Victory Avenue, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ho Man Tin Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Victory Avenue( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Room 01-05, 20/f, Midas Plaza, 1 Tai Yau Street, San Po Kong
Company License Number: C-083812
Rental: 11
Home One Property

Contact

Andy Ng   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-435933

Derek Choy

Personal License Number: E-434225

Timber House - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-20
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
288ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $61
-
2026-03-27
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
272ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $61
-
2026-01-22
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
288ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $57
-
2025-11-10
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
258ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $58
-
2025-08-25
Market Info
Balcony
208ft²
Leased HKD$14,800
@ $71
-
2025-08-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
393ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $56
-
2025-08-19
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
258ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $64
-
2025-08-16
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
258ft²
Leased HKD$16,800
@ $65
-
2025-08-13
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
269ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $63
-
2025-08-01
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
258ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $62
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.