Viking Court #3845299 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3845299
No: RSVIKING19 (by agent)

Sai Ying Pun Viking Court [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(3-12|24/F), Middle Floor
Pre-Rent A 2-Bedroom Apartment With Full Sea View From Hku In August, Furnished And Equipped With Ap

All sea view, Open view, With furniture, With electric appliances, Nice decoration, in the town center, Silence envirnoment, convenient transportation, stylish and nice decoration

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#215
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$19,000
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
427 ft²
Unit Price: @44.5
Saleable Area
336 ft²
Unit Price: @56.5
Estate
Viking Court
HK Island Sai Ying Pun
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(3-12|24/F),Viking Court
Building age: 39 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.165-166 Connaught Road West
Western Police Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Western Police Station, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Water Street, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop2,g/f,414 Queen‘s Road West,h.k.
Company License Number: C-095816
Sell: 16 Rental: 1
Integration Property

Contact

Alex

Personal License Number: E-298433

Dennis

Personal License Number: S-517016

Yuki Wong

Personal License Number: S-296273
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2023-08-25
Market Info
324ft²
Leased HKD$19,500
@ $60
-
2022-07-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
371ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $39
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.