Valais #3844894 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3844894
No: M300103219 (by agent)

Sheung Shui Valais [Agency Ads]
House, Whole Block
Valais (Twin Clubhouse) - Five-Star Hotel Management

Valais is a large, low-density luxury villa complex located at 28 & 33 Kwu Tung Road, Sheung Shui, New Territories, Hong Kong. It was developed by Sun Hung Kai Properties and completed at the end of 2009.
The project features prestigious detached houses, developed in two phases, providing a total of 330 houses. The houses are characterized by their proximity to the Twin River, tranquil environment, private gardens and garages, and some even have river views.
Tianluan is not only suitable for f ...

Apartment
Apartment
House
SHKP
Normal Ads
14 hours ago posted
Visited#29
Refrigerator
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$60,000
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
4,249 ft²
Unit Price: @14.1
Saleable Area
2,454 ft²
Unit Price: @24.4
Estate
Valais VALAIS II
New Territories Sheung Shui
Block and Unit: House
Building age: 16 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Whole block
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.33 Kwu Tung Road
Ho Sheung Heung( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwu Tung Market Shopping Centre( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kwu Tung( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界元朗加州花園大道2號地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 28 Rental: 10
Midland Realty

Contact

Christine Chung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-054464

Valais - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
2,425ft²
Leased HKD$68,000
@ $28
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
Garden
Roof
Balcony
1,601ft²
Leased HKD$45,000
@ $28
-
2026-04-29
Market Info
3 Rooms
Garden
Roof
Balcony
1,576ft²
Leased HKD$50,000
@ $32
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
Garden
Roof
Balcony
2,015ft²
Leased HKD$53,800
@ $27
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
5 Rooms
Garden
Roof
Flat Roof
Balcony
2,771ft²
Leased HKD$75,000
@ $27
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
2,454ft²
Leased HKD$70,000
@ $29
-
2026-03-30
Market Info
4 Rooms
Garden
Roof
Balcony
1,851ft²
Leased HKD$53,800
@ $29
-
2026-03-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,812ft²
Leased HKD$50,000
@ $28
-
2026-02-22
Market Info
5 Rooms
Garden
Roof
Flat Roof
Balcony
2,767ft²
Leased HKD$75,000
@ $27
-
2026-02-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
Garden
Roof
Flat Roof
Balcony