Grand Homm #3844618 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3844618
No: D278066 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin Grand Homm [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(12-23|28/F),Tower 2, Middle Floor
School District 34, Limited Listings, Seeking Only Good Tenants.

Hoping for your son to become a dragon and your daughter to become a phoenix, this apartment features a three-bedroom, two-living room, one-maid room, two balconies, and a tram parking space. It is close to several prestigious schools, has a key, and can be viewed at any time. 34 listings are scarce, so act fast if you want to rent. With summer approaching, listings will be even fewer, and negotiating the price is possible.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#244
Indoor Car Park
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$78,000
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
1,425 ft²
Unit Price: @54.7
Estate
Grand Homm
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(12-23|28/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 5 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.17 Sheung Shing Street
King Man House Ho Man Tin Estate( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ho Man Tin Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ho Man Tin Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A, G/f, No.10 Grapian Road Kowloon City, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-051436
Sell: 5 Rental: 15

Contact

Lucina Law Name Card

Personal License Number: E145971
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Vincent Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S152053

Grand Homm - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,367ft²
Leased HKD$75,000
@ $55
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,264ft²
Leased HKD$69,800
@ $55
-
2026-04-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,153ft²
Leased HKD$62,000
@ $54
-
2026-03-25
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,153ft²
Leased HKD$60,000
@ $52
-
2026-03-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,153ft²
Leased HKD$63,000
@ $55
-
2026-02-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,228ft²
Leased HKD$66,000
@ $54
-
2026-01-25
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,368ft²
Leased HKD$70,000
@ $51
-
2025-12-25
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,368ft²
Leased HKD$67,000
@ $49
-
2025-11-25
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,368ft²
Leased HKD$70,000
@ $51
-
2025-11-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
808ft²
Leased HKD$40,000
@ $50
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.