Ha Wo Che Village #3844391 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3844391
No: STHWC711 (by agent)

Shatin Ha Wo Che Village [Agency Ads]
Room 1, Whole Block
Newly Renovated 24-Hour Studio Suitable For Entrepreneurs. Located In Sha Tin, Ha Ho Che Village. Al

Newly renovated 24-hour studio suitable for entrepreneurs. Located in Shatin, Ha Ho Che Village. All-inclusive package with independent water and electricity meters. Excellent value for money.
- 24-hour security monitoring in the corridor, separate main entrance
- In Wo Che Village, there's a skybridge; turn left and you'll arrive. It's that close.
- It's about a 12-minute walk to Sha Tin Railway Station/Bus Terminus, where multiple bus lines provide direct access to Kowloon and Hong Kong Isl ...

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Prepay annual: 5% Off
Normal Ads
9 days ago posted
Visited#554
Building view
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$8,500
Discount on Prepaid annual rent by landlord
Prepaid annual rent: $96,900 ( 5% off included )
Total saving: $5,100
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
150 ft²
Unit Price: @56.7
Saleable Area
120 ft²
Unit Price: @70.8
Estate
Ha Wo Che Village
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: 1
Floor zone
Whole block
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Address
Ha Wo Che Village
( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界沙田排頭村392-394號2樓
Company License Number: C-074159
Sell: 2 Rental: 20

Contact

Billy

Personal License Number: E-442939

Ha Wo Che Village Transactions

No record
Loading...
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.