Edition 178 #3843829 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3843829
No: fhg300 (by agent)

Kwai Chung Edition 178 [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Low Floor(6-17|25/F)
Fengyu Handsome Guy One Room Rent

24-hour inquiry service is available for all purposes, whether you're buying a property for personal use, investing for appreciation, upgrading within the area, or listing for rental income.
*I provide comprehensive services to my valued clients, including buying, selling, and after-sales services. For first-time homebuyers, pre-sale stress testing, initial payment calculation, bank mortgage application, legal consultation, lawyer referrals, renovation referrals, utility bill (water, electricit ...

Apartment
Apartment
Team Worldwide
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#138
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$15,500
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
247 ft²
Unit Price: @62.8
Estate
Edition 178
New Territories Kwai Chung
Block and Unit: Unit B,Low Floor(6-17|25/F),Edition 178
Building age: 8 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
178 Hing Fong Road
Che Fong Street, Hing Fong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Che Fong Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Che Fong Street Kwai Fong( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 308a,level 3,tsing Yi Maritime Square,tsing Yi,new Territories
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 12 Rental: 11
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Rebecca Chui Name Card

Personal License Number: S-596807
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Edition 178 - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-27
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
312ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $50
-
2025-06-24
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
322ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $51
-
2025-03-17
Market Info
Balcony
273ft²
Leased HKD$15,200
@ $56
-
2025-01-28
Market Info
Balcony
248ft²
Leased HKD$13,700
@ $55
-
2024-12-08
Market Info
Balcony
243ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $58
-
2024-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
397ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $44
-
2023-10-08
Market Info
1 Room
225ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $58
-
2023-10-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
397ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $44
-
2023-09-24
Market Info
273ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $51
-
2023-09-08
Market Info
1 Room
225ft²
Leased HKD$13,800
@ $61
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.