Wai Wah Centre #3843331 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3843331
No: M351977617 (by agent)

Shatin Wai Wah Centre [Agency Ads]
Unit C,High Floor(20-29|29/F),Block 1
Convenient Transportation, Top-Floor 2-Bedroom Apartment, Available For Immediate Viewing.

Lucky Centre is located at 1-15 Heng Po Street, Sha Tin Town Centre, New Territories. Developed by Chinachem Group, it began construction in April 1983 and comprises 8 towers with a total of 1,400 units. The saleable area ranges from 326 to 505 square feet. The estate features children's facilities, sports facilities, and dining facilities. It enjoys convenient transportation, approximately an 8-minute walk to the MTR station. The primary school network is in District 91, and the secondary schoo ...

Apartment
Apartment
Top Ads
13 days ago posted
Visited#347
Decoration
With Electrical Appliance
Elegant
Air conditioner
Washing Machine
Water Heaters
Cooker Hood
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$16,300
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
417 ft²
Unit Price: @39.1
Saleable Area
308 ft²
Unit Price: @52.9
Estate
Wai Wah Centre
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Unit C,High Floor(20-29|29/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 40 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.11-17 Sha Tin Centre Street
Hilton Plaza, Sha Tin Centre Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hilton Plaza( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shatin Central Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 沙田中心第三層9號舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 8 Rental: 8
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Thomas Pang   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-195141
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Wai Wah Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Wai Wah Centre | Flat C, High, Block 1
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
308ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $52
-
Wai Wah Centre | Flat D, Middle, Block 4
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
308ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $54
-
Wai Wah Centre | Flat E, Low, Block 1
2026-04-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
358ft²
Leased HKD$15,800
@ $44
-
Wai Wah Centre | Flat A, Low, Block 1
2026-04-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
358ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $45
-
Wai Wah Centre | Flat F, Middle, Block 1
2026-04-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
358ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $50
-
Wai Wah Centre | Flat A, Low, Block 1
2026-04-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
358ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $45
-
Wai Wah Centre | Flat D, High, Block 4
2026-04-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
308ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $54
-
Wai Wah Centre | Flat E, Low, Block 2
2026-04-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
358ft²
Leased HKD$15,900
@ $44
-
2026-03-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
297ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $49
-
Wai Wah Centre | Flat E, High, Block 3
2026-03-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
358ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $52
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.