The Harbourside #3843040 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3843040
No: NC0131 (by agent)

North Point The Harbourside [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(15-25|30/F), Middle Floor
✦ Sea View, Semi-New Building ✦ Beautifully Decorated, Large Bedroom With Terrace

Bargain rental/sale properties offer comprehensive after-sales service:
Bank stress tests, lawyer referrals,
Professional mortgage referral service, dedicated follow-up. Welcome to inquire via Whatsapp or by phone.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Chuang's Consortium
Top Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#92
View
Decoration
Sea view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$22,000
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
494 ft²
Unit Price: @44.5
Saleable Area
326 ft²
Unit Price: @67.5
Estate
The Harbourside
HK Island North Point
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(15-25|30/F),The Harbourside
Building age: 23 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Wharf Road
City Garden, Electric Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
City Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cheung Hong Street, King's Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A, G/f., No. 4 Kam Hong Street, North Point, H.k
Company License Number: E-414698-B000
Sell: 37 Rental: 41
Well Full Property Agency

Contact

Natalie Chan   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-703841
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Crystal Chan   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-703676
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Harbourside - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-11-25
Market Info
184ft²
Leased HKD$10,500
@ $57
-
2024-11-12
Market Info
350ft²
Leased HKD$20,800
@ $59
-
2023-09-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
350ft²
Leased HKD$21,500
@ $61
-
2022-10-10
Market Info
326ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $44
-
2022-06-26
Market Info
184ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $65
-
2021-12-19
Market Info
184ft²
Leased HKD$11,000
@ $60
-
2021-08-13
Market Info
326ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $49
-
2021-07-31
Market Info
326ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $52
-
2021-05-15
Market Info
326ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $46
-
2021-04-24
Market Info
326ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $46
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.