Phoenix Court #3842668 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3842668
No: 122286 (by agent)

Kowloon Tong Phoenix Court [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor, Block H, Middle Floor
Kowloon Tong 2 Bed Room

Attached to the shuttle bus to and from the subway station ,large shopping malls, supermarkets, air-conditioned markets
It takes about 10 to 15 minutes to walk to Kowloon Tong MTR
Minibus to and from Lok Fu, Kowloon Tong, Whampoa MTR Station
Convenient transportation, direct bus to Tsim Sha Tsui East

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#137
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$25,800
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
687 ft²
Unit Price: @37.6
Saleable Area
556 ft²
Unit Price: @46.4
Estate
Phoenix Court
Kowloon Kowloon Tong
Block and Unit: Mid Floor,Block H
Building age: 49 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.34 Broadcast Drive
Fessenden Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Peninsula Heights( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Marconi Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Kowloon
Company License Number: C-055585
Sell: 56 Rental: 3

Contact

Ango Li

Personal License Number: S-244725
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-01
Market Info
710ft²
Leased HKD$31,000
@ $44
-
2026-03-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
516ft²
Leased HKD$19,800
@ $38
-
2026-02-03
Market Info
527ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $38
-
2026-01-05
Market Info
590ft²
Leased HKD$23,800
@ $40
-
Phoenix Court | Flat G1, Low, Block G
2025-09-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
516ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $39
-
2025-09-01
Market Info
753ft²
Leased HKD$28,000
@ $37
-
2025-08-22
Market Info
667ft²
Leased HKD$23,300
@ $35
-
Phoenix Court | Flat B3, High, Block B
2025-08-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
578ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $31
-
Phoenix Court | Flat D2, Low, Block D
2025-04-06
Market Info
3 Rooms
648ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $31
-
Phoenix Court | Flat A3, Low, Block A
2025-02-03
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
976ft²
Leased HKD$33,000
@ $34
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.