Smithfield Terrace #3756377 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3756377
No: 024117 (by agent)

Kennedy Town Smithfield Terrace [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(14-23|36/F),Block A, Middle Floor
Smithfield Terrace One Room Welcome To Make An Appointment

Partitions are practical
Shopping is everything
Transportation is accessible in all directions
Adjacent to the park and swimming pool
Prestigious school network in District 11

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Henderson
Normal Ads
20 hours ago posted
Visited#101
View
Decoration
Good view
Simple
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$15,000
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
355 ft²
Unit Price: @42.3
Saleable Area
262 ft²
Unit Price: @57.3
Estate
Smithfield Terrace
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(14-23|36/F),BLOCK A
Building age: 40 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
71-77 Smithfield
Kennedy Town( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Kennedy Town Station, Forbes Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
North Street, Belcher's Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Portion A Of Rear Portion Of The Ground Floor, No.1e Sands Street, H.k.
Company License Number: C-050205
Sell: 17 Rental: 15

Contact

Gloria Lee  

Personal License Number: E-265918

Joanne Yip

Personal License Number: E-247978

Diana Yiu

Personal License Number: E279503

Cyrus Yiu

Personal License Number: S-673721
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Smithfield Terrace - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-16
Market Info
1 Room
224ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $56
-
Smithfield Terrace | Flat B3, High, Block B
2026-04-15
Market Info
1 Room
Roof
198ft²
Leased HKD$13,800
@ $70
-
2026-02-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
281ft²
Leased HKD$15,800
@ $56
-
2026-01-15
Market Info
1 Room
221ft²
Leased HKD$13,800
@ $62
-
2025-12-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
281ft²
Leased HKD$15,300
@ $54
-
2025-12-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
281ft²
Leased HKD$13,500
@ $48
-
2025-11-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
281ft²
Leased HKD$15,750
@ $56
-
2025-11-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
281ft²
Leased HKD$13,500
@ $48
-
2025-09-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
281ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $53
-
2025-08-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
281ft²
Leased HKD$15,800
@ $56
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.