Western mid-levels High Peak developer new homes

High Peak

Western mid-levels,23 Po Shan Road
High Peak logo
Launched|16 units|Remain 5|Onsale 1|Sold 11
Discounted price
-
Sold price
$40,022 - 65,171
High Peak developed by Grand Sea Holdings. It located at 23 Po Shan Road. It consists of 1 Tower and provides 16 units. Area from 3,773 to 7,263 squarefoot which designed into 3-bedroom to 5-bedroom.

High Peak Layouts and status

All
3-bedroom
7
4-bedroom
6
5+ bedrooms
3
High Peak Sold Price Trend

High Peak Floorplan

High Peak Introduction

Developer Grand Sea
Area Information Area from 3,773 to 7,263 squarefoot which designed into 3-bedroom to 5-bedroom
Company Mangement Savills Property Management Limited
Carpark Residential parking space:16
Units 16 units
Blocks 1 Tower
Highest Floor 11 storeys(4/F is omitted)
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

High Peak Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $10,118
Initial payment $1.6M
Loan amount $2.4M
Total interest $1.24M
Others
Stamp Duty $100
Laywer Fee $25,000
Agency Fee $40,000
Total $65,100
Use Price $4M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

High Peak Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-28
Land Registry
5 Rooms
Carpark
6,701ft²
HKD$420 M
@ $62,677
- 39.6%
2026-04-01
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
3,773ft²
HKD$161.59 M
@ $42,827
-
2026-01-26
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
3,773ft²
HKD$162.63 M
@ $43,104
-
2026-01-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
4,143ft²
HKD$170 M
@ $41,033
-
2025-11-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
4,143ft²
HKD$190 M
@ $45,860
-
2025-11-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
3,861ft²
HKD$174.79 M
@ $45,270
-
2025-11-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
4,143ft²
HKD$182.44 M
@ $44,035
-
2025-07-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
4,143ft²
HKD$186.44 M
@ $45,000
-
2024-11-15
Land Registry
4 Rooms
3,773ft²
HKD$203 M
@ $53,803
-
2023-10-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
4,143ft²
HKD$270 M
@ $65,170
-
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Lena Lui
S-642551
69033...
23111...
Florence Chan
S-238288
68181...
23111...
Jenny Mui
E-471573
93060...
23111...
Yuki Chan
S-240578
96287...
23111...
Michael Wong
S-698421
60230...
23111...

High Peak Nearby

High Peak
Alpine Court, Kotewall Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Villa Veneto, Oaklands Avenue( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
St. Stephen's Girls' College, Lyttelton Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$7.02M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units