Ho Man Tin Garden Crescent developer new homes

Garden Crescent

Ho Man Tin,93 Waterloo Road
|
Garden Crescent logo
Tendering|56 units|Remain 14|Onsale 14|Sold 42
Discounted price
-
Sold price
$17,909 - 29,000
Garden Crescent developed by EFS International. It located at 93 Waterloo Road, Ho Man Tin, It provides 56 units. Area from 260 to 2,597 squarefeet which designed into tudio to 4-bedroom.

Garden Crescent Pricelists

Discount rate 10% discount
Adjust discount
Pricelist 1H (30 units)
2026-04-08
All Sold Out
-
4.787M - 18.183M
260 - 754ft²
Garden Crescent pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2023-11-01
Garden Crescent pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2023-11-01

Garden Crescent Layouts and status

All
Studio
10
2-bedroom
11
3-bedroom
33
4-bedroom
2
Garden Crescent Sold Price Trend

Garden Crescent Floorplan

Garden Crescent Introduction

Developer EFS
Estimated Material Date about 2022
Area Information Area from 260 to 2,597 squarefeet which designed into tudio to 4-bedroom
Company Mangement Micasa Residences Limited
Carpark Residential parking space:22
Units 56 units
Blocks 1 Tower
Highest Floor 18 storeys(4/F, 13/F and 14/F is omitted)
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

Garden Crescent Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $10,118
Initial payment $1.6M
Loan amount $2.4M
Total interest $1.24M
Others
Stamp Duty $100
Laywer Fee $25,000
Agency Fee $40,000
Total $65,100
Use Price $4M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

Garden Crescent Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
260ft²
HKD$6.24 M
@ $23,992
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
754ft²
HKD$16.69 M
@ $22,133
-
2026-04-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
698ft²
HKD$17.65 M
@ $25,287
-
2026-04-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
754ft²
HKD$16 M
@ $21,220
- 12%
2026-04-01
Land Registry
3 Rooms
754ft²
HKD$15.54 M
@ $20,610
-
2026-03-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
494ft²
HKD$11.65 M
@ $23,589
-
2026-02-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
754ft²
HKD$15.87 M
@ $21,049
-
2026-01-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
698ft²
HKD$16.34 M
@ $23,405
-
2026-01-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
494ft²
HKD$10.85 M
@ $21,964
-
2025-12-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
698ft²
HKD$14.88 M
@ $21,319
-
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Kowin Lee
S-559425
92535...
23111...
Isa Kwok
S-539237
64063...
23111...
Cathy Pang
S-104758
66825...
23111...
Canni Lam
S-559722
68027...
23111...
Judy Chan
S-285955
64881...
23111...

Garden Crescent Nearby

Garden Crescent

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$7.02M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units