UNITED SUCCESS COMMERCIAL CENTRE

UNITED SUCCESS COMMERCIAL CENTRE Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2022-03-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$11,417 -3.08%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$11,780
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
UNITED SUCCESS COMMERCIAL CENTRE Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-01-28, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$33.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.5%
Rental activity
--

UNITED SUCCESS COMMERCIAL CENTRE Sold Price Trend

United Success Commercial Centre Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
United Success Commercial Centre | Flat 03, 20/F/F, United Success Commercial Centre
2022-02-23
Land Registry
Gross 635ft²
HKD$7.25 M
@ $11,417
-
United Success Commercial Centre | Flat 03, 22/F/F, United Success Commercial Centre
2021-02-20
Land Registry
Gross 635ft²
HKD$7.48 M
@ $11,780
-
United Success Commercial Centre | Flat 03, 19/F/F, United Success Commercial Centre
2015-10-09
Land Registry
Gross 635ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $10,866
-
United Success Commercial Centre | Flat 03, 21/F/F, United Success Commercial Centre
2015-06-06
Land Registry
Gross 635ft²
HKD$6.15 M
@ $9,685
-
2014-12-01
Land Registry
Gross 635ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $10,079
-
2013-10-28
Land Registry
Gross 635ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $9,449
-
United Success Commercial Centre | Flat 03, 05/F/F, United Success Commercial Centre
2013-03-14
Land Registry
Gross 575ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $10,261
-
United Success Commercial Centre | Flat 03, 06/F/F, United Success Commercial Centre
2012-11-17
Land Registry
Gross 635ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $8,630
-
United Success Commercial Centre | Flat 03, 17/F/F, United Success Commercial Centre
2011-06-30
Land Registry
Gross 575ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $7,443
-
United Success Commercial Centre | Flat 03, 18/F/F, United Success Commercial Centre
2010-11-08
Land Registry
Gross 635ft²
HKD$3.34 M
@ $5,260
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

United Success Commercial Building, located at 506 Jaffe Road, Causeway Bay, is Commercial type.
Permit:
1992 Yr.
Management Company:
Sun Yu Management Services Company Limited

Map

UNITED SUCCESS COMMERCIAL CENTRE Map
Cannon Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cannon Street, Gloucester Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hysan Place, Hennessy Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  UNITED SUCCESS COMMERCIAL CENTRE CAUSEWAY BAY CENTRE
Built 34 43
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$11,417 HKD$7,738
Changed -3.08% +64.22%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$2.8 M - HKD$36 M
Rental $33.0 $24.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.5% ~ 3.8%
Rental activity -- --