GUARDFORCE CENTRE

GUARDFORCE CENTRE Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$3,199 -33.35%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$4,800
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
GUARDFORCE CENTRE Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$20.0
Volume
4 cases
Rental Yield
~ 7.4%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$7,100 - HKD$7,100 1units Rental
@16 - @16

GUARDFORCE CENTRE Sold Price Trend

Guardforce Centre Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Guardforce Centre | Flat 02, Guardforce Centre
2026-03-19
Land Registry
Gross 2,729ft²
HKD$8.73 M
@ $3,199
-
2025-01-02
Market Info
Gross 2,713ft²
HKD$13.02 M
@ $4,800
-
Guardforce Centre | Flat 05, Guardforce Centre
2025-01-02
Land Registry
Gross 2,713ft²
HKD$13.02 M
@ $4,800
-
2024-10-23
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.75 M
-
Guardforce Centre | Flat W/F, Guardforce Centre
2024-09-03
Land Registry
Gross 22,626ft²
HKD$102 M
@ $4,508
-
2024-08-19
Market Info
Gross 23,227ft²
HKD$102 M
@ $4,391
-
Guardforce Centre | Flat 03, Guardforce Centre
2024-04-22
Land Registry
Gross 2,729ft²
HKD$13.12 M
@ $4,807
-
Guardforce Centre | Flat 05, Guardforce Centre
2024-02-15
Land Registry
Gross 2,713ft²
HKD$4.25 M
@ $1,567
-
Guardforce Centre | Flat 05, Guardforce Centre
2023-08-28
Land Registry
Gross 2,713ft²
HKD$4.25 M
@ $1,567
-
Guardforce Centre | Flat 2, Guardforce Centre
2023-04-04
Land Registry
Gross 2,729ft²
HKD$15 M
@ $5,497
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Permit:
1985 Yr.
Management Company:
Citybase Property Management Limited
Transportation:
Close to East Rail Hung Hum Station

GUARDFORCE CENTRE Agency Company

Flat 12, Blk. A, 15/f., Everwin Centre, Kwun Tong, Kowloon.
For sell 2
For lease 17

Map

GUARDFORCE CENTRE Map
Hok Yuen Street East, Hung Hom Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hok Yuen Street East( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sung Kit Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  GUARDFORCE CENTRE Hunghom Commercial Centre
Built 41 44
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$3,199 HKD$3,131
Changed -33.35% -13.72%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$2.8 M - HKD$8.18 M
Rental $20.0 $17.0
Rental Yield ~ 7.4% ~ 6.5%
Rental activity -- --