KING PALACE PLAZA

KING PALACE PLAZA Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$6,031 -29.05%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$8,859
Listing Price
HKD$8.38 M - HKD$8.38 M 1units For Sale
@8,621 - @8,621
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
KING PALACE PLAZA Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$27.0
Volume
8 cases
Rental Yield
~ 5.4%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$21,500 - HKD$69,000 29units Rental
@17 - @27

KING PALACE PLAZA Sold Price Trend

King Palace Plaza Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-10
Land Registry
Gross 968ft²
HKD$5.84 M
@ $6,031
-
2026-02-09
Land Registry
Gross 968ft²
HKD$5.84 M
@ $6,031
-
2025-10-16
Land Registry
Gross 972ft²
HKD$8.26 M
@ $8,500
-
2025-09-17
Land Registry
Gross 972ft²
HKD$8.26 M
@ $8,500
-
2025-01-02
Land Registry
Gross 1,025ft²
HKD$9.08 M
@ $8,859
-
2024-12-09
Land Registry
Gross 1,025ft²
HKD$9.08 M
@ $8,859
-
2024-08-20
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.4 M
-
2024-08-06
Market Info
Gross 1,090ft²
HKD$11.7 M
@ $10,733
-
2024-04-09
Land Registry
Gross 907ft²
HKD$7.25 M
@ $7,993
-
2024-03-06
Land Registry
Gross 907ft²
HKD$7.25 M
@ $7,993

Permit:
2012 Yr.
Management Company:
FPD SAVILLS PROPERTY MGT LTD

KING PALACE PLAZA Agency Company

Flat B2, G/f., Lucky Factory Building, 63-65 Hung To Road
For sell 55
For lease 129
2/f, Rm B, Tak Sing Industrial Building, 28a, Hung To Road, Kwun Tong, Kowloon, Hk
For sell 1
For lease 79
Hk Kln Nt
For sell 34
For lease 187

Map

KING PALACE PLAZA Map
King Yip Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Laguna Park( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Laguna Park, Wai Fat Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  KING PALACE PLAZA Four Seas Group Centre
Built 14 3
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$6,031 HKD$5,193
Changed -29.05% -43.64%
Volume -- 8 cases
Profit Ratio -- 0%
Loss Ratio -- 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$8.38 M - HKD$8.38 M HKD$16 M - HKD$120 M
Rental $27.0 --
Rental Yield ~ 5.4% --
Rental activity -- --