Tungtex Building

Tungtex Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2014-09-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$4,817 0.00%
--
Price 1 yr ago
--
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Tungtex Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$10.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.5%
Rental activity
--

Tungtex Building Sold Price Trend

Tungtex Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Tungtex Building | Flat WB, Tungtex Ind Bldg
2014-09-26
Market Info
Gross 105,833ft²
HKD$485 M
@ $4,583
-
2014-09-26
Land Registry
Gross 105,883ft²
HKD$510 M
@ $4,817
-
Loading...

Tungtex Building FloorPlan

Map

Tungtex Building Map
Kwun Tong Ferry( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kwun Tong Hoi Yuen Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kwun Tong Ferry (alighting Stop)( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  Tungtex Building Kwun Tong Industrial Centre
Built -- 46
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$4,817 HKD$3,025
Changed 0.00% +10.00%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$3.98 M - HKD$8.03 M
Rental $10.0 $15.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.5% ~ 5.8%
Rental activity -- --