BILLION PLAZA 2

BILLION PLAZA 2 Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-06-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$8,190 +32.63%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$12,931
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
BILLION PLAZA 2 Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$24.0
Volume
7 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.5%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$6,500 - HKD$6,970 2units Rental
@32 - @40

BILLION PLAZA 2 Sold Price Trend

Billion Plaza 2 Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-05-30
Land Registry
Gross 348ft²
HKD$2.85 M
@ $8,190
-
Billion Plaza 2 | Flat F, Billion Plaza Ii
2025-05-15
Land Registry
Gross 348ft²
HKD$2.85 M
@ $8,190
-
2025-03-07
Land Registry
Gross 3,476ft²
HKD$21 M
@ $6,041
-
Billion Plaza 2 | Flat A, Billion Plaza Ii
2025-02-14
Land Registry
Gross 3,476ft²
HKD$21 M
@ $6,041
-
2025-01-23
Land Registry
Gross 9,004ft²
HKD$58 M
@ $6,442
-
2024-12-27
Land Registry
Gross 9,004ft²
HKD$58 M
@ $6,442
-
2021-08-30
Market Info
Gross 348ft²
HKD$4.49 M
@ $12,902
-
Billion Plaza 2 | Flat F, Billion Plaza Ii
2021-08-05
Land Registry
Gross 348ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $12,931
-
2021-04-29
Land Registry
Gross 7,136ft²
HKD$53.16 M
@ $7,450
-
Billion Plaza 2 | Flat D, Billion Plaza Ii
2021-04-26
Land Registry
Gross 2,021ft²
HKD$28.29 M
@ $14,000
-
Loading...

BILLION PLAZA 2 FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Billion Plaza II Mid Floor, located at 10 Cheung Yue Street, Cheung Sha Wan, is Commercial type.
Permit:
2014 Yr.
Management Company:
JONES LANG LASALLLE MGT SERVICE LTD

BILLION PLAZA 2 Agency Company

Flat A, 7/f, Easy Tower 609 Tai Nan West Street Kowloon
For sell 2
For lease 60

Map

BILLION PLAZA 2 Map
Tai Nan West Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tai Nan West Street, Lai Chi Kok Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cheung Sha Wan Path( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  BILLION PLAZA 2 83 Wing Hong Street
Built 12 3
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$8,190 HKD$11,128
Changed +32.63% +1.05%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$6.9 M - HKD$7.48 M
Rental $24.0 $30.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.5% ~ 3.3%
Rental activity -- --