Chung Hing Commercial Building

Chung Hing Commercial Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$8,100 -24.41%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$18,338
Listing Price
HKD$24 M - HKD$24 M 1units For Sale
@28,235 - @28,235
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Chung Hing Commercial Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$26.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.9%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$2,000 - HKD$2,000 1units Rental
@7 - @7

Chung Hing Commercial Building Sold Price Trend

Chung Hing Commercial Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Chung Hing Commercial Building | Flat B, 04/F/F, Chung Hing Comm Bldg
2025-11-13
Land Registry
Gross 900ft²
HKD$7.29 M
@ $8,100
-
Chung Hing Commercial Building | Low, Chung Hing Comm Bldg
2025-10-17
Market Info
Gross 1,000ft²
HKD$16.2 M
@ $16,200
-
2025-07-21
Land Registry
Gross 700ft²
HKD$16.2 M
@ $23,143
-
Chung Hing Commercial Building | Flat A,B01-B02, 09/F/F, Chung Hing Comm Bldg
2025-07-14
Land Registry
Gross 1,170ft²
HKD$5.27 M
@ $4,503
-
2025-07-14
Land Registry
Gross 1,170ft²
HKD$5.27 M
@ $4,503
-
Chung Hing Commercial Building | Flat WF, 19/F/F, Chung Hing Comm Bldg
2017-03-09
Land Registry
Gross 1,492ft²
HKD$27.36 M
@ $18,338
-
Chung Hing Commercial Building | Flat WF, 07/F/F, Chung Hing Comm Bldg
2013-06-26
Land Registry
Gross 1,492ft²
HKD$19.98 M
@ $13,391
-
Chung Hing Commercial Building | Flat A-B, 08/F/F, Chung Hing Comm Bldg
2012-10-29
Land Registry
Gross 1,497ft²
HKD$17.3 M
@ $11,556
-
2012-03-15
Land Registry
Gross 1,497ft²
HKD$12.65 M
@ $8,450
-
2012-02-27
Land Registry
Gross 1,497ft²
HKD$10.62 M
@ $7,094
-
Loading...

Chung Hing Commercial Building FloorPlan

Chung Hing Commercial Building Agency Company

九龍觀塘創業街25號創富中心地下5號舖
For sell 85
For lease 86
North Point
For sell 18
For lease 5

Map

Chung Hing Commercial Building Map
Connaught Road Central( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Jubilee Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Jubilee Street, Connaught Road Central( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  Chung Hing Commercial Building THE CENTER
Built -- 28
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$8,100 HKD$17,043
Changed -24.41% -4.84%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$24 M - HKD$24 M HKD$32.18 M - HKD$398 M
Rental $26.0 $63.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.9% ~ 4.4%
Rental activity -- --