Kam Wing Commercial Building

Kam Wing Commercial Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$5,730 -1.21%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$13,125
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Kam Wing Commercial Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-10-23, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$26.0
Volume
3 cases
Rental Yield
~ 5.4%
Rental activity
--

Kam Wing Commercial Building Sold Price Trend

Kam Wing Commercial Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-16
Land Registry
Gross 1,658ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $5,730
-
2026-03-16
Land Registry
Gross 819ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $5,800
-
Kam Wing Commercial Building | Flat B, 06/F/F, Kam Wing Commercial Building
2019-04-04
Land Registry
Gross 160ft²
HKD$2.1 M
@ $13,125
-
2019-03-11
Land Registry
Gross 819ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $9,768
-
Kam Wing Commercial Building | Flat B, 05/F/F, Kam Wing Commercial Building
2017-12-13
Land Registry
Gross 160ft²
HKD$2.07 M
@ $12,938
-
2015-07-07
Land Registry
Gross 839ft²
HKD$7.45 M
@ $8,880
-
2015-05-15
Market Info
Gross 819ft²
HKD$7.45 M
@ $9,096
-
2014-10-03
Land Registry
Gross 819ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $8,425
-
2014-09-22
Market Info
Gross 819ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $8,425
-
2014-05-09
Market Info
Gross 819ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $8,059
-
Loading...

Map

Kam Wing Commercial Building Map
Tsim Sha Tsui East (mody Road)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsim Sha Tsui (mody Road)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
East Tsim Sha Tsui( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  Kam Wing Commercial Building SEAPOWER TOWER CONCORDIA PLAZA
Built -- 32
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$5,730 HKD$6,450
Changed -1.21% -5.43%
Volume 2 cases --
Profit Ratio 0% --
Loss Ratio 0% --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$10.31 M - HKD$40.16 M
Rental $26.0 $28.0
Rental Yield ~ 5.4% ~ 5.1%
Rental activity -- --