Sze Lai Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-09-01, and previous 90days data)
Year Turnover Rate
3.3%
Price 1 yr ago
--
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Sze Lai Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$22,000 - HKD$22,000 1units Rental
@22 - @22

Sze Lai Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-09-01
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.6 M
-
2025-08-12
Market Info
446ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $8,072
-
2025-04-29
Land Registry
--
HKD$4 M
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Sze Lai Building is located at 241-243 Hennessy Road, Wanchai, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from March 1969. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 30 residential units, with salesable area from 284 to 446 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 12, Secondary school district is in Wan Chai.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1969 Yr.
Total Unit:
30 Units

Sze Lai Building Agency Company

香港灣仔道125號國泰新宇地下19, 21號舖
For sell 53
For lease 44
San Po Kong
For sell 7
For lease 29

Map

Sze Lai Building Map
Stewart Road, Hennessy Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hennessy Road Government Primary School( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hennessy Road Government Primary School, Hennessy ( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Sze Lai Building The Avenue
Built 58 12
Total Unit 30 1,292
AVG Price -- HKD$25,603
Changed -- +6.57%
Volume -- 29 cases
Profit Ratio -- 79%
Loss Ratio -- 21%
Turnover Rate 3.3% 6.3%
Listing Price -- HKD$10.8 M - HKD$38 M
Rental -- $62.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 2.9%
Rental activity -- 34.7%