NEXXUS Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
--
Price 1 yr ago
--
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
NEXXUS Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$71.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
--
Rental activity
--

Nexxus Building Leased

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Nexxus Building | Flat 02, Nexxus Building
2026-02-28
Land Registry
Gross 1,838ft²
Leased HKD$143,364
@ $78
-
Nexxus Building | Middle, Nexxus Building
2025-12-02
Market Info
Gross 3,810ft²
Leased HKD$240,030
@ $63
-
2025-10-02
Land Registry
Gross 2,422ft²
Leased HKD$1,283,469
@ $530
-
Nexxus Building | High, Nexxus Building
2025-06-02
Market Info
Gross 10,167ft²
Leased HKD$691,356
@ $68
-
Nexxus Building | High, Nexxus Building
2025-05-21
Market Info
Gross 5,210ft²
Leased HKD$365,000
@ $70
-
Nexxus Building | High, Nexxus Building
2025-05-16
Market Info
Gross 5,770ft²
Leased HKD$392,360
@ $68
-
Nexxus Building | Low, Nexxus Building
2025-01-24
Market Info
Gross 6,512ft²
Leased HKD$442,816
@ $68
-
Nexxus Building | Low, Nexxus Building
2024-12-05
Market Info
Gross 5,400ft²
Leased HKD$351,000
@ $65
-
2024-11-15
Market Info
Gross 1,914ft²
Leased HKD$130,152
@ $68
-
Nexxus Building | Low, Nexxus Building
2024-09-11
Market Info
Gross 4,954ft²
Leased HKD$371,550
@ $75
-
Loading...

NEXXUS Building FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Nexxus Building, located at 77 Des Voeux Road Central, Central, for Commercial use, have Cargo Elevator(s).
Permit:
1962 Yr.
Management Company:
ISS East Point Property Management Limited
Transportation:
Close to Central MTR station and Airport Express

Map

NEXXUS Building Map
Queen Street, Connaught Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Western Market, Connaught Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Western Market( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  NEXXUS Building Yue Shing Commercial Building
Built 64 --
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price -- HKD$10,797
Changed -- -23.22%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$3 M - HKD$4.8 M
Rental $71.0 $34.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.8%
Rental activity -- --