Po Fat Building

Po Fat Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-06-10, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
--
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
2.1%
Price 1 yr ago
--
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Po Fat Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2022-04-01, and previous 90days data)

Po Fat Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-06-10
Land Registry
Gross 417ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $6,715
+ 220.9%
2025-04-28
Land Registry
Gross 458ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $7,205
+ 7.1%
2025-04-02
Land Registry
Gross 458ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $6,114
+ 283.6%
2023-12-01
Land Registry
Gross 458ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $6,725
+ 285%
2022-01-28
Land Registry
Gross 452ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $9,690
+ 427.7%
2021-12-14
Land Registry
Gross 458ft²
HKD$4.22 M
@ $9,203
+ 205.4%
2021-12-02
Market Info
343ft²
HKD$4.22 M
@ $12,289
-
2021-11-26
Land Registry
Gross 417ft²
HKD$4.06 M
@ $9,736
+ 269.1%
2021-05-17
Land Registry
Gross 458ft²
HKD$4.33 M
@ $9,454
+ 113.3%
2021-03-30
Land Registry
Gross 417ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $9,832
+ 632.1%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Po Fat Building is located at 22A-30 Tai Tong Road, Yuen Long Town Centre, New Territories. the Occupation date starts from June 1984. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 48 residential units, with salesable area from 313 to 343 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 11 mins walking distance to MTR.
Permit:
1984 Yr.
Total Unit:
48 Units

Map

Po Fat Building Map
Tai Tong Road Yuen Long (s7)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tai Tong Road (s6)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tai Tong Road Yuen Long (s8)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Po Fat Building Park Yoho
Built 42 11
Total Unit 48 3,150
AVG Price -- HKD$11,457
Changed -- +5.93%
Volume 3 cases 73 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 11%
Loss Ratio 0% 55%
Turnover Rate 2.1% 6.3%
Listing Price -- HKD$3.03 M - HKD$22.54 M
Rental -- $31.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.2%
Rental activity -- 14.1%