Watford Villa

Watford Villa Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
--
Price 1 yr ago
--
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Watford Villa Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)

Watford Villa Leased

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-02-02
Market Info
4,752ft²
Leased HKD$270,000
@ $57
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Watford Villas is located at 6 Watford Road, The Peak, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from May 1978. It consists of 12 Houses with a total of 12 residential units, with salesable area from 2,640 to 5,624 sq.ft.. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.
Permit:
1979 Yr.

Map

Watford Villa Map
Rosmead Road, Mansfield Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
6 Mansfield Road, Mansfield Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
2 Mansfield Road, Mansfield Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Watford Villa Sunshine Villa
Built 47 30
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price -- --
Changed -- --
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$68.43 M - HKD$100 M
Rental -- $62.0
Rental Yield -- --
Rental activity -- --