Tai Gardens Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2023-06-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$12,743 -6.18%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
2.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$11,811
Listing Price
HKD$6.3 M - HKD$6.3 M 1units For Sale
@11,150 - @11,150
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Tai Gardens Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2024-01-20, and previous 90days data)

Tai Gardens Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-11-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
Gross 656ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $6,860
+ 119.5%
2023-05-03
Land Registry
Carpark
565ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $12,743
+ 79.1%
2022-11-11
Land Registry
Carpark
1,016ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $13,583
- 6%
2022-09-15
Land Registry
Carpark
480ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $13,750
-
2022-09-08
Market Info
Carpark
480ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $13,750
-
2022-06-01
Land Registry
Carpark
1,016ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $11,811
- 7.7%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Tai Gardens is located at 285 Prince Edward Road West, Ho Man Tin, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from August 1973. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 35 residential units, with salesable area from 480 to 1,016 sq.ft.. POA School Net is 34, Secondary school district is in Kowloon City.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1973 Yr.
Total Unit:
36 Units
Clubhouse:
PARKING LOT

Tai Gardens Agency Company

Shop No.6 On Ground Floor Of Tak Bo Building N0.19b Nelson Street Kowloon
For sell 383
For lease 132

Map

Tai Gardens Map
Earl Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Earl Street, Prince Edward Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
La Salle Primary School( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Tai Gardens Eight Southpark
Built 54 1
Total Unit 36 --
AVG Price HKD$12,743 --
Changed -6.18% --
Volume 1 cases --
Profit Ratio 100% --
Loss Ratio 0% --
Turnover Rate 2.8% --
Listing Price HKD$6.3 M - HKD$6.3 M HKD$4.3 M - HKD$12.38 M
Rental -- $61.0
Rental Yield -- --
Rental activity -- --