Sherwood Court Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$14,344 +14.26%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
0.9%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$14,656
Listing Price
HKD$12.5 M - HKD$12.8 M 2units For Sale
@16,559 - @19,531
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Sherwood Court Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-12-01, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$50.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.2%
Rental activity
1.4%

Sherwood Court Sold Price Trend

Sherwood Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Sherwood Court | Flat C, 18/F, Tower 1
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
640ft²
HKD$9.18 M
@ $14,344
- 20.2%
Sherwood Court | Flat C, Middle, Block 1
2026-03-31
Market Info
3 Rooms
640ft²
HKD$9.18 M
@ $14,344
-
Sherwood Court | Flat A, 7/F, Tower 1
2026-02-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
693ft²
HKD$8.7 M
@ $12,554
+ 11.5%
Sherwood Court | Flat A, Low, Block 1
2026-01-07
Market Info
3 Rooms
693ft²
HKD$8.7 M
@ $12,554
-
Sherwood Court | Flat C, 8/F, Tower 1
2024-06-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
640ft²
HKD$9.38 M
@ $14,656
- 0.1%
Sherwood Court | Flat B, 9/F, Tower 1
2024-02-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
701ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $12,839
+ 44.3%
Sherwood Court | Flat B, Low, Block 1
2024-02-09
Market Info
3 Rooms
701ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $12,839
-
Sherwood Court | Flat E, 7/F, Tower 1
2024-01-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
773ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $11,643
- 3.5%
Sherwood Court | Flat F, 15/F, Tower 1
2023-11-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
643ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $15,552
+ 43.3%
Sherwood Court | Flat F, 10/F, Tower 1
2023-11-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
643ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $15,241
+ 140.2%
Loading...

Sherwood Court FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Sherwood Court is located at 18 Kwai Sing Lane, Happy Valley, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from April 1989. It consists of 2 buildings with a total of 221 residential units, designed from 1 bedroom to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 493 to 798 sq.ft.. There is Swimming Pool in Sherwood Court. POA School Net is 12, Secondary school district is in Wan Chai.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
1989 Yr.
Total Unit:
222 Units
Clubhouse:
parking lot; swimming pool

Sherwood Court Agency Company

Tin Hau
For sell 231
For lease 36
Flat , 12/f, Hoi To Court, 275 Gloucester Road, Hk
For sell 6
For lease 2

Map

Sherwood Court Map
Shing Ping Mansion, Sing Woo Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kwai Fong Street, Sing Woo Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Village Road, Sing Woo Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Sherwood Court Villa Rocha
Built 38 39
Total Unit 222 252
AVG Price HKD$14,344 HKD$16,827
Changed +14.26% +196.93%
Volume 1 cases 3 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 67%
Loss Ratio 100% 33%
Turnover Rate 0.9% 2.4%
Listing Price HKD$12.5 M - HKD$12.8 M HKD$23.8 M - HKD$29.5 M
Rental $50.0 $47.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.2% ~ 3.4%
Rental activity 1.4% 3.2%