Nan Yuen Building

Nan Yuen Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,524 +14.94%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
33%
Loss Ratio
67%
Year Turnover Rate
5.1%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$8,286
Listing Price
HKD$3.88 M - HKD$5 M 7units For Sale
@8,380 - @10,799
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Nan Yuen Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$20,000 - HKD$20,000
@0 - @0

Nan Yuen Building Sold Price Trend

Nan Yuen Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-02
Land Registry
--
HKD$4 M
-
2025-12-29
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.6 M
+ 119.8%
2025-11-07
Land Registry
525ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $9,524
- 24.2%
2025-10-03
Land Registry
--
HKD$3 M
- -
2024-11-15
Land Registry
525ft²
HKD$4.35 M
@ $8,286
-
2023-05-18
Land Registry
463ft²
HKD$5.16 M
@ $11,145
-
2022-06-08
Land Registry
463ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $10,367
-
2022-05-25
Land Registry
463ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $12,311
+ 345.3%
Loading...

Nan Yuen Building Listings

Save Item

Information

Nan Yuen Building located at Nos.44-62 Tai Nan Street. It provides 78 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1973 Yr.
Total Unit:
78 Units

Nan Yuen Building Agency Company

1011 Tower 1 Cheung Sha Wan Plaza, Lai Chi Kok, Kln., H.k.
For sell 1
For lease 8
九龍深水埗 白楊街22號地下
For sell 82
For lease 44
Shop No.6 On Ground Floor Of Tak Bo Building N0.19b Nelson Street Kowloon
For sell 384
For lease 133

Map

Nan Yuen Building Map
Cedar Street Sham Shui Po( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Playing Field Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tong Mi Road Mong Kok( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Nan Yuen Building Bijou Apartments
Built 54 24
Total Unit 78 350
AVG Price HKD$9,524 HKD$15,248
Changed +14.94% -0.66%
Volume 3 cases 3 cases
Profit Ratio 33% 33%
Loss Ratio 67% 0%
Turnover Rate 5.1% 3.7%
Listing Price HKD$3.88 M - HKD$5 M HKD$4.48 M - HKD$15.5 M
Rental -- --
Rental Yield -- --
Rental activity -- --