Luen Cheung Court

Luen Cheung Court Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-09-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,238 -0.93%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
25%
Loss Ratio
50%
Year Turnover Rate
10%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$10,276
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Luen Cheung Court Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)

Luen Cheung Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-09-23
Land Registry
194ft²
HKD$1.72 M
@ $8,866
- 4.4%
2025-09-16
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.34 M
-
2025-09-12
Land Registry
Gross 466ft²
HKD$2.31 M
@ $4,957
+ 216.4%
2025-07-08
Land Registry
256ft²
HKD$2.46 M
@ $9,609
- 3.5%
2025-05-16
Land Registry
Gross 360ft²
HKD$2.4 M
@ $6,667
-
2025-02-19
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.41 M
+ 183.5%
2025-02-04
Land Registry
Gross 273ft²
HKD$2.3 M
@ $8,425
+ 15%
2025-02-04
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.25 M
-
2025-02-04
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.88 M
-
2025-01-17
Land Registry
Gross 273ft²
HKD$2.25 M
@ $8,242
+ 150%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Lung Cheung Court located at Nos.33-39 Lung Kong Road. It provides 40 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1983 Yr.
Total Unit:
40 Units

Map

Luen Cheung Court Map
Nam Kok Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tak Ku Ling Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kowloon City Bbi - Regal Oriental Hotel (a1)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Luen Cheung Court LionsRise
Built 44 14
Total Unit 40 970
AVG Price HKD$9,238 HKD$16,574
Changed -0.93% +1.12%
Volume 4 cases 13 cases
Profit Ratio 25% 62%
Loss Ratio 50% 38%
Turnover Rate 10% 6.6%
Listing Price -- HKD$9.08 M - HKD$21 M
Rental -- $43.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.1%
Rental activity -- 4.6%