King's Court Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,213 -17.46%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
8.3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$15,393
Listing Price
HKD$4.78 M - HKD$4.78 M 4units For Sale
@14,100 - @14,100
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
King's Court Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2024-03-01, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$15,500 - HKD$28,500 3units Rental
@46 - @64

King's Court Sold Price Trend

King's Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-22
Land Registry
445ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $9,213
-
2026-02-16
Land Registry
325ft²
HKD$3.83 M
@ $11,785
-
2026-01-09
Land Registry
445ft²
HKD$4.69 M
@ $10,539
+ 76.3%
2025-07-08
Land Registry
445ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $8,989
-
2022-11-07
Land Registry
445ft²
HKD$6.85 M
@ $15,393
+ 270.3%
2022-10-18
Market Info
445ft²
HKD$6.85 M
@ $15,393
-
2022-05-26
Land Registry
446ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $19,955
- 7.8%
Loading...

King's Court Listings

Save Item

Information

King's Court located at No.14-16 Village Road. It provides 48 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1972 Yr.
Total Unit:
48 Units

King's Court Agency Company

香港銅鑼灣道66號b地舖
For sell 7
For lease 13
G/f. 24, King Kwong Street, Happy Valley, Hk
For sell 22
For lease 30
Room 705, 7/f, Mega Cube 8 Wang Kwong Road, Kowloon Bay, Kln
For sell 18

Map

King's Court Map
Villa Monte Rosa, Stubbs Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
King Kwong Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Craigmount, Stubbs Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  King's Court Villa Rocha
Built 55 39
Total Unit 48 252
AVG Price HKD$9,213 HKD$16,827
Changed -17.46% +196.93%
Volume 1 cases 3 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 67%
Loss Ratio 0% 33%
Turnover Rate 8.3% 2.4%
Listing Price HKD$4.78 M - HKD$4.78 M HKD$23.8 M - HKD$29.5 M
Rental -- $47.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.4%
Rental activity -- 3.2%