KanField Mansion Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2023-03-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$17,073 +7.20%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
1.4%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$15,926
Listing Price
HKD$5.1 M - HKD$6.5 M 12units For Sale
@12,593 - @15,854
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
KanField Mansion Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-01-19, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$40.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.8%
Rental activity
2.9%
Rental Price
HKD$21,800 - HKD$23,000 4units Rental
@53 - @56

KanField Mansion Sold Price Trend

KanField Mansion Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-10-31
Land Registry
Gross 560ft²
HKD$4.78 M
@ $8,527
-
2025-05-13
Land Registry
Gross 580ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $8,276
+ 300%
2025-02-07
Land Registry
Gross 580ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $10,000
+ 625%
2023-02-10
Land Registry
410ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $17,073
- 3.8%
2021-08-13
Land Registry
405ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $15,506
+ 423.3%
2021-07-20
Land Registry
405ft²
HKD$6.62 M
@ $16,346
+ 530.5%
2021-05-03
Land Registry
398ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $15,578
+ 55%
Loading...

KanField Mansion Listings

Save Item

Information

Kanfield Mansion is located at 44 Sun Chun Street, Tin Hau, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from July 1977. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 66 residential units, with salesable area from 377 to 710 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 12 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 12, Secondary school district is in Wan Chai.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1977 Yr.
Total Unit:
69 Units

KanField Mansion Agency Company

Shop A6, G/f Yick Cheong Building, No.1046 King's Road, Hk
For sell 65
For lease 100
香港天后電氣道22-52號金殿大廈地下2.18及19號舖
For sell 84
For lease 2
North Point
For sell 18
For lease 4

Map

KanField Mansion Map
Illumination Terrace( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Trafalgar Court, Tai Hang Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Illumination Terrace, Tai Hang Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  KanField Mansion The Warren
Built 50 13
Total Unit 69 104
AVG Price HKD$17,073 HKD$24,371
Changed +7.20% -4.99%
Volume 1 cases --
Profit Ratio 0% --
Loss Ratio 100% --
Turnover Rate 1.4% --
Listing Price HKD$5.1 M - HKD$6.5 M HKD$11 M - HKD$16.5 M
Rental $40.0 $55.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.8% ~ 2.7%
Rental activity 2.9% 5.8%