Island Industrial Building

Island Industrial Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2021-06-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$7,310 +89.72%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$3,853
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Island Industrial Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-07-25, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$10.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 1.7%
Rental activity
--

Island Industrial Building Sold Price Trend

Island Industrial Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Island Industrial Building | Flat W/F;A, Island Industrial Building
2021-05-27
Land Registry
Gross 8,264ft²
HKD$60.41 M
@ $7,310
-
Island Industrial Building | Flat A, Island Ind Bldg
2020-03-24
Land Registry
Gross 1,500ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $3,933
-
Island Industrial Building | Flat A, Island Industrial Building
2020-03-11
Land Registry
Gross 1,564ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $3,772
-
Island Industrial Building | Flat B, Island Industrial Building
2018-05-04
Land Registry
Gross 1,564ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $4,399
-
Island Industrial Building | Flat A-B, Island Industrial Building
2018-03-28
Land Registry
Gross 3,128ft²
HKD$13.28 M
@ $4,246
-
Loading...

Map

Island Industrial Building Map
Larch Street Sitting-out Area( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Larch Street Sitting Out Area, Tai Kok Tsui Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Fuk Lee Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  Island Industrial Building SOLO
Built -- 15
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$7,310 HKD$6,443
Changed +89.72% -24.21%
Volume 1 cases --
Profit Ratio 0% --
Loss Ratio 0% --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$3 M - HKD$3.2 M
Rental $10.0 $24.0
Rental Yield ~ 1.7% ~ 4.4%
Rental activity -- --