Hong Kong Diamond Exchange Building

Hong Kong Diamond Exchange Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$20,500 +19.95%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$17,091
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Hong Kong Diamond Exchange Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$46.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.7%
Rental activity
--

Hong Kong Diamond Exchange Building Sold Price Trend

Hong Kong Diamond Exchange Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Hong Kong Diamond Exchange Building | Flat WF, Hong Kong Diamond Exchange Building
2026-01-09
Land Registry
Gross 2,750ft²
HKD$56.38 M
@ $20,500
-
Hong Kong Diamond Exchange Building | Flat WF, Middle, Hong Kong Diamond Exchange Building
2026-01-06
Land Registry
Gross 2,750ft²
HKD$56.38 M
@ $20,500
-
2024-08-22
Land Registry
Gross 2,750ft²
HKD$47 M
@ $17,091
-
2021-06-17
Land Registry
Gross 4,137ft²
HKD$125 M
@ $30,215
-
2021-06-15
Land Registry
Gross 4,137ft²
HKD$125 M
@ $30,215
-
2021-05-04
Land Registry
Gross 2,750ft²
HKD$85.88 M
@ $31,229
-
2021-04-09
Land Registry
Gross 2,750ft²
HKD$85.88 M
@ $31,229
-
Hong Kong Diamond Exchange Building |
2019-11-20
Market Info
Gross 770ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $11,688
-
2018-12-10
Land Registry
Gross 4,137ft²
HKD$138 M
@ $33,358
-
2018-12-04
Land Registry
Gross 4,137ft²
HKD$138 M
@ $33,358
-
Loading...

Hong Kong Diamond Exchange Building FloorPlan

Map

Hong Kong Diamond Exchange Building Map
Zetland Street, Ice House Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Government House( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Government House, Upper Albert Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  Hong Kong Diamond Exchange Building Yue Shing Commercial Building
Built -- --
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$20,500 HKD$10,797
Changed +19.95% -23.22%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$3 M - HKD$4.8 M
Rental $46.0 $34.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.7% ~ 3.8%
Rental activity -- --