Bo Fung Gardens

Bo Fung Gardens Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-10-27, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,705 0.00%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
2.8%
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$8.3 M - HKD$9.8 M 3units For Sale
@10,949 - @13,133
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Bo Fung Gardens Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$33.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.7% (3Room: 3.7%)
Rental activity
0.3%
Rental Price
HKD$32,000 - HKD$32,000 1units Rental
@39 - @39

Bo Fung Gardens Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
--
HKD$8 M
-
Bo Fung Gardens | Flat 2, 22/F, Block C
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
--
HKD$4 M
+ 85.2%
Bo Fung Gardens | Flat 2, 10/F, Block C
2026-05-12
Land Registry
822ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $10,706
+ 160.4%
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
822ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $10,706
-
Bo Fung Gardens | Flat 1, 7/F, Block B
2025-12-08
Land Registry
823ft²
HKD$7.95 M
@ $9,660
+ 23.5%
Bo Fung Gardens | Flat 2, 4/F, Block B
2025-12-03
Land Registry
3 Rooms
822ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $4,866
-
Bo Fung Gardens | Flat 4, 7/F, Block C
2025-10-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
632ft²
HKD$1.86 M
@ $2,935
-
Bo Fung Gardens | Flat 1, 16/F, Block A
2025-10-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
823ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $9,721
-
Bo Fung Gardens | Flat 2, 15/F, Block C
2025-07-22
Land Registry
822ft²
HKD$7.75 M
@ $9,428
+ 6.7%
Bo Fung Gardens | Flat 2, 11/F, Block C
2025-06-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
822ft²
HKD$7.3 M
@ $8,881
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Bo Fung Gardens is located at 1090 King's Road, Quarry Bay, Hong Kong Island. The developer is CHOW TAI FOOK, the Occupation date starts from August 1972. It consists of 3 buildings with a total of 288 residential units, with salesable area from 612 to 823 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 14, Secondary school district is in East.
Total Block:
3 Towers
Permit:
1972 Yr.
Total Unit:
288 Units
School Zone(sec):
Clubhouse:
PARKING LOT

Bo Fung Gardens Agency Company

香港鰂魚涌英皇道1094號寶峰園c座地下6號舖
For sell 70
For lease 3
Room 9 On 9/f, Eastern Harbour Centre, 28 Hoi Chak Street, Quarry Bay, Hk
For sell 11
For lease 65
Office 06, 17/f., Chit Lee Comm. Bldg., Nos. 30-36 Sau Kei Wan Rd., H.k.
For sell 14
For lease 9

Map

Bo Fung Gardens Map
Bo Fung Gardens, King's Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Bo Fung Gardens( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shipyard Lane, King's Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Bo Fung Gardens Kornhill
Built 55 41
Total Unit 288 6,648
AVG Price HKD$10,705 HKD$13,912
Changed 0.00% +6.92%
Volume 2 cases 73 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 67%
Loss Ratio 0% 21%
Turnover Rate 2.8% 4%
Listing Price HKD$8.3 M - HKD$9.8 M HKD$5.99 M - HKD$83 M
Rental $33.0 $41.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.7% ~ 3.5%
Rental activity 0.3% 2.4%