Oscar Court Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-09-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$8,017 -13.59%
Volume
--
Profit Ratio
--
Loss Ratio
--
Year Turnover Rate
4.3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,473
Listing Price
HKD$5.97 M - HKD$5.97 M 1units For Sale
@11,056 - @11,056
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Oscar Court Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)

Oscar Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-08-29
Land Registry
--
HKD$5 M
+ 233.3%
2025-08-07
Land Registry
474ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $8,017
- 45.4%
2025-06-10
Land Registry
474ft²
HKD$4.4 M
@ $9,278
- 34.4%
2025-04-14
Land Registry
--
HKD$5.42 M
-
2024-12-18
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.8 M
+ 96.9%
2024-05-14
Land Registry
474ft²
HKD$4.08 M
@ $8,608
+ 2%
2024-04-12
Land Registry
474ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $10,338
- 2%
2023-05-19
Land Registry
540ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $11,296
+ 227.8%
2023-02-14
Land Registry
540ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $10,185
+ 175%
2021-10-21
Land Registry
474ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $13,713
+ 42.6%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Oscar Court located at Nos.232-242 Fa Yuen Street.It provides 70 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1972 Yr.
Total Unit:
70 Units

Oscar Court Agency Company

Shop No.6 On Ground Floor Of Tak Bo Building N0.19b Nelson Street Kowloon
For sell 369
For lease 129

Map

Oscar Court Map
Prince Edward Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Police Sports And Recreation Club( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Police Sports And Recreation Club, Boundary Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Oscar Court Bijou Apartments
Built 55 24
Total Unit 70 350
AVG Price HKD$8,017 HKD$15,248
Changed -13.59% -0.66%
Volume -- 3 cases
Profit Ratio -- 33%
Loss Ratio -- 33%
Turnover Rate 4.3% 4.6%
Listing Price HKD$5.97 M - HKD$5.97 M HKD$4.28 M - HKD$16 M
Rental -- --
Rental Yield -- --
Rental activity -- --