Lower Wong Tai Sin Estate

Lower Wong Tai Sin Estate Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
--
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$1.88 M - HKD$3.48 M 24units For Sale
@6,234 - @8,519
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Lower Wong Tai Sin Estate Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-04-01, and previous 90days data)

Lower Wong Tai Sin Estate Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Market Info
428ft²
HKD$3.27 M
@ $7,640
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
598ft²
HKD$4.18 M
@ $6,990
-
2026-04-16
Market Info
439ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $6,606
-
2026-01-29
Market Info
--
HKD$2.4 M
-
2026-01-22
Market Info
377ft²
HKD$2.45 M
@ $6,499
-
2025-12-19
Market Info
376ft²
HKD$2.39 M
@ $6,356
-
2025-12-17
Market Info
428ft²
HKD$2.6 M
@ $6,075
-
2025-12-15
Market Info
385ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $6,494
-
2025-12-01
Market Info
443ft²
HKD$2.63 M
@ $5,937
-
2025-11-28
Market Info
357ft²
HKD$2.06 M
@ $5,770
-
Loading...

Lower Wong Tai Sin Estate Listings

Save Item

Information

Lower Wong Tai Sin (1) Estate is located at 3 Tai Shing Street, Wong Tai Sin, Kowloon. The developer is THE HA, the Occupation date starts from November 1989. It consists of 9 buildings with a total of 4,728 residential units, designed from Studio, with salesable area from 145 to 598 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 3 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 43, Secondary school district is in Wong Tai Sin.
Permit:
1989 Yr.

Lower Wong Tai Sin Estate Agency Company

Shop No.1,g/f Kingsford Terrace,8 King Tung Street, Ngau Chi Wan
For sell 24
九龍黃大仙鳳德道51號a1地舖
For sell 120
For lease 8
Shop 101, Caiyi Garden, 242 Caihong Road, Kowloon
For sell 20

Map

Lower Wong Tai Sin Estate Map
Lung Yat House( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Choi Hung Road Playground( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Choi Hung Road Playground, Choi Hung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Lower Wong Tai Sin Estate Tung Tau (II) Estate
Built 37 45
Total Unit -- 6,642
AVG Price -- HKD$2,898
Changed -- -7.65%
Volume -- 32 cases
Profit Ratio -- 38%
Loss Ratio -- 0%
Turnover Rate -- 1.6%
Listing Price HKD$1.88 M - HKD$3.48 M HKD$1.2 M - HKD$3.1 M
Rental -- --
Rental Yield -- --
Rental activity -- --