Heung Wah Industrial Building

Heung Wah Industrial Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-09-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$3,806 -26.24%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$5,160
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Heung Wah Industrial Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-01-02, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$12.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.8%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$38,800 - HKD$86,800 3units Rental
@12 - @13

Heung Wah Industrial Building Sold Price Trend

Heung Wah Industrial Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Heung Wah Industrial Building | Flat A, 19/F/F, Heung Wah Industrial Building
2025-08-21
Land Registry
Gross 3,613ft²
HKD$13.75 M
@ $3,806
-
Heung Wah Industrial Building | Flat A, High, Heung Wah Industrial Building
2025-08-21
Market Info
Gross 3,534ft²
HKD$13.75 M
@ $3,891
-
Heung Wah Industrial Building | Flat B, 23/F, Heung Wah Industrial Building
2022-05-27
Land Registry
Gross 3,000ft²
HKD$15 M
@ $5,000
-
Heung Wah Industrial Building | Flat WF, High, Heung Wah Industrial Building
2022-05-27
Market Info
Gross 6,000ft²
HKD$30 M
@ $5,000
-
Heung Wah Industrial Building | Flat A, 23/F/F, Heung Wah Industrial Building
2022-05-14
Land Registry
Gross 2,820ft²
HKD$15 M
@ $5,319
-
Heung Wah Industrial Building | Flat WF, 5/F, Heung Wah Industrial Building
2021-03-24
Land Registry
Gross 7,226ft²
HKD$50 M
@ $6,919
-
Heung Wah Industrial Building | Flat A, 15/F/F, Heung Wah Industrial Building
2020-12-18
Land Registry
Gross 3,534ft²
HKD$23.38 M
@ $6,616
-
Heung Wah Industrial Building | Flat WF, 10/F, Heung Wah Industrial Building
2019-09-04
Land Registry
Gross 7,226ft²
HKD$33 M
@ $4,567
-
Heung Wah Industrial Building | Flat WF, 11/F, Heung Wah Industrial Building
2019-09-04
Land Registry
Gross 7,226ft²
HKD$33 M
@ $4,567
-
Heung Wah Industrial Building | Flat WF, 9/F, Heung Wah Industrial Building
2019-09-04
Land Registry
Gross 7,226ft²
HKD$33 M
@ $4,567
-
Loading...

Heung Wah Industrial Building Agency Company

Flat A , 29/f , Legend Centre , No.7 Shing Yip Street, Kwun Tong, Kowloon
For sell 2
For lease 19
Hk Kln Nt
For sell 34
For lease 192
葵涌 錦濱工業大廈9樓33室
For lease 10

Map

Heung Wah Industrial Building Map
Victory Factory Building( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Victory Factory Building, Wong Chuk Hang Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Aberdeen Technical School, Wong Chuk Hang Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  Heung Wah Industrial Building Derrick Industrial Building
Built -- --
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$3,806 HKD$3,062
Changed -26.24% -34.33%
Volume 1 cases 1 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$6.35 M - HKD$6.48 M
Rental $12.0 $15.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.8% ~ 5.9%
Rental activity -- --