Kam Fai Mansion

Kam Fai Mansion Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2024-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$12,897 -16.91%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$15,522
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Kam Fai Mansion Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-07-27, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$37.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.4%
Rental activity
2.9%

Kam Fai Mansion Sold Price Trend

Kam Fai Mansion Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-12-13
Land Registry
Carpark
1,008ft²
HKD$13 M
@ $12,897
-
Kam Fai Mansion | Flat C, Kam Fai Mansion
2023-06-08
Land Registry
1,034ft²
HKD$16.05 M
@ $15,522
+ 11.2%
2022-12-08
Land Registry
Carpark
1,254ft²
HKD$21 M
@ $16,746
+ 121.1%
2022-05-05
Land Registry
929ft²
HKD$14.5 M
@ $15,608
+ 9.8%
2021-07-09
Land Registry
1,090ft²
HKD$15 M
@ $13,761
- 3.2%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Kam Fai Mansion is located at 68A Macdonnell Road, Mid-Levels Central, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from July 1962. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 35 residential units, with salesable area from 622 to 1,254 sq.ft.. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
1962 Yr.
Total Unit:
35 Units

Map

Kam Fai Mansion Map
Hong Kong Park, Cotton Tree Drive( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Hong Kong Park( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Kennedy Heights, Kennedy Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Kam Fai Mansion Caine Hill
Built 65 3
Total Unit 35 187
AVG Price HKD$12,897 HKD$25,957
Changed -16.91% +2.25%
Volume -- 3 cases
Profit Ratio -- 0%
Loss Ratio -- 100%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$5.2 M - HKD$7.8 M
Rental $37.0 $78.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.4% ~ 3.6%
Rental activity 2.9% 20.9%