Gold Shine Tower

Gold Shine Tower Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$6,385 -8.42%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$8,015
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Gold Shine Tower Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$25.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.7%
Rental activity
--

Gold Shine Tower Sold Price Trend

Gold Shine Tower Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
Gross 545ft²
HKD$3.48 M
@ $6,385
-
Gold Shine Tower | Low, Gold Shine Tower
2026-04-24
Market Info
Gross 545ft²
HKD$3.48 M
@ $6,385
-
2025-12-17
Land Registry
Gross 545ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $6,972
-
Gold Shine Tower | Flat A, Gold Shine Tower
2025-11-12
Land Registry
Gross 545ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $6,972
-
2025-08-22
Land Registry
Gross 524ft²
HKD$2.7 M
@ $5,153
-
Gold Shine Tower | Flat B, Gold Shine Tower
2025-08-05
Land Registry
Gross 524ft²
HKD$2.7 M
@ $5,153
-
Gold Shine Tower | Flat B, Gold Shine Tower
2025-06-18
Land Registry
Gross 524ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $7,347
-
Gold Shine Tower | Flat B, Gold Shine Tower
2023-12-04
Land Registry
Gross 524ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $8,015
-
Gold Shine Tower | Flat B, Gold Shine Tower
2023-11-30
Land Registry
Gross 524ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $8,015
-
Gold Shine Tower | Flat A, Gold Shine Tower
2023-02-24
Land Registry
Gross 844ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $2,370
-
Loading...

Gold Shine Tower FloorPlan

Map

Gold Shine Tower Map
Sheung Wan Civic Centre( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sheung Wan Civic Centre, Queen's Road Central( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lok Ku Road, Hollywood Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  Gold Shine Tower THE CENTER
Built -- 28
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$6,385 HKD$17,043
Changed -8.42% -4.84%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$32.18 M - HKD$398 M
Rental $25.0 $65.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.7% ~ 4.6%
Rental activity -- --