FUNG YIP INDUSTRIAL BUILDING

FUNG YIP INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2021-03-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$4,124 +14.43%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$4,361
Listing Price
HKD$4.15 M - HKD$4.15 M 1units For Sale
@3,975 - @3,975
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
FUNG YIP INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-02-10, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$17.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 5%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$12,500 - HKD$45,000 2units Rental
@12 - @38

FUNG YIP INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Sold Price Trend

Fung Yip Industrial Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Fung Yip Industrial Building | Flat B, 2/F, Fung Yip Ind Bldg
2021-02-17
Land Registry
Gross 1,743ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $3,660
-
Fung Yip Industrial Building | Flat A, 1/F, Fung Yip Ind Bldg
2021-02-10
Land Registry
Gross 1,526ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $4,587
-
Fung Yip Industrial Building | Flat A, Fung Yip Ind Bldg
2020-07-20
Market Info
Gross 1,400ft²
HKD$14.8 M
@ $10,571
-
Fung Yip Industrial Building | Flat A, 2/F, Fung Yip Ind Bldg
2020-07-10
Land Registry
Gross 1,526ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $3,604
-
Fung Yip Industrial Building | Flat B, 10/F, Fung Yip Ind Bldg
2019-05-15
Land Registry
Gross 1,307ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $4,361
-
Fung Yip Industrial Building | Flat D, 02/F/F, Fung Yip Industrial Building
2017-12-07
Land Registry
Gross 1,827ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $3,010
-
Fung Yip Industrial Building | Flat C, 02/F/F, Fung Yip Industrial Building
2017-12-07
Land Registry
Gross 1,657ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $2,643
-
Fung Yip Industrial Building | Flat C, 2/F, Fung Yip Ind Bldg
2017-12-07
Land Registry
Gross 1,600ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $2,738
-
Fung Yip Industrial Building | Flat D, 2/F, Fung Yip Ind Bldg
2017-12-07
Land Registry
Gross 1,827ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $3,010
-
Fung Yip Industrial Building | Flat B, 12/F/F, Fung Yip Industrial Building
2017-11-29
Land Registry
Gross 1,307ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $3,940
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Permit:
1982 Yr.

FUNG YIP INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Agency Company

Hk Kln Nt
For sell 34
For lease 192
Unit B1, 5/f Meyer Industrial Building, No.2 Chong Yip Street, Kwun Tong, Kowloon
For sell 6
For lease 71

Map

FUNG YIP INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Map
How Ming Street, Wai Yip Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kwun Tong Ferry( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Kwun Tong Ferry (alighting Stop)( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  FUNG YIP INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Kwun Tong Industrial Centre
Built 44 46
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$4,124 HKD$3,025
Changed +14.43% +10.00%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$4.15 M - HKD$4.15 M HKD$3.98 M - HKD$8.03 M
Rental $17.0 $15.0
Rental Yield ~ 5% ~ 5.8%
Rental activity -- --