Goldfield Industrial Centre

Goldfield Industrial Centre Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$2,603 -25.09%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$2,397
Listing Price
HKD$1.98 M - HKD$2.98 M 2units For Sale
@2,369 - @3,333
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Goldfield Industrial Centre Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$13.0
Volume
4 cases
Rental Yield
~ 6.1%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$8,800 - HKD$20,500 3units Rental
@10 - @15

Goldfield Industrial Centre Sold Price Trend

Goldfield Industrial Centre Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Goldfield Industrial Centre | Middle, Goldfield Industrial Centre
2026-04-24
Market Info
Gross 1,150ft²
HKD$2.42 M
@ $2,104
-
Goldfield Industrial Centre | Flat 17, Goldfield Industrial Centre
2026-04-09
Land Registry
Gross 1,729ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $2,603
-
Goldfield Industrial Centre | Flat 8, Low, Goldfield Ind Ctr
2025-11-19
Market Info
Gross 631ft²
HKD$2.3 M
@ $3,645
-
Goldfield Industrial Centre | Flat 08, Goldfield Industrial Centre
2025-11-19
Land Registry
Gross 631ft²
HKD$2.3 M
@ $3,645
-
Goldfield Industrial Centre | Flat 10, Low, Goldfield Ind Ctr
2025-11-07
Market Info
Gross 469ft²
HKD$1.55 M
@ $3,305
-
Goldfield Industrial Centre | Flat 10, Goldfield Industrial Centre
2025-11-07
Land Registry
Gross 469ft²
HKD$1.55 M
@ $3,305
-
Goldfield Industrial Centre | Flat 41, Low, Goldfield Ind Ctr
2025-09-15
Market Info
Gross 1,192ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $2,584
-
Goldfield Industrial Centre | Flat 41, Goldfield Industrial Centre
2025-09-15
Land Registry
Gross 1,192ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $2,584
-
Goldfield Industrial Centre | Flat 02, Goldfield Industrial Centre
2025-08-29
Land Registry
Gross 718ft²
HKD$1.8 M
@ $2,507
-
Goldfield Industrial Centre | Flat 2, Low, Goldfield Ind Ctr
2025-08-29
Market Info
Gross 718ft²
HKD$1.8 M
@ $2,507
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Permit:
1984 Yr.

Goldfield Industrial Centre Agency Company

Shop 4c, G/f, Fo Tan Industrial Centre, No.26=28 Au Pui Wan Street, Fo Tan, N.t.
For sell 34
For lease 62
Workshop H3 On G/f, Century Industrial Centre, No.33-35 Au Pui Wan Street, Shatin, New Territories
For sell 21
For lease 65

Map

Goldfield Industrial Centre Map
Goldfield Industrial Ctr.( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sui Wo Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsung Tau Ha Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  Goldfield Industrial Centre Veristrong Industrial Centre
Built 42 --
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$2,603 HKD$2,193
Changed -25.09% +8.83%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$1.98 M - HKD$2.98 M HKD$3.1 M - HKD$7.5 M
Rental $13.0 $12.0
Rental Yield ~ 6.1% ~ 6.6%
Rental activity -- --