Citicorp Centre

Citicorp Centre Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2017-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$13,700 0.00%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$12,505
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Citicorp Centre Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$23.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$139,000 - HKD$139,000 1units Rental
@28 - @28

Citicorp Centre Sold Price Trend

Citicorp Centre Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Citicorp Centre | Citicorp Centre
2018-12-22
Market Info
Gross 15,700ft²
HKD$210 M
@ $13,376
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Citicorp Centre, located at 18 Whitfield Road, North Point, is Commercial type.
Permit:
1983 Yr.
Management Company:
Jones Lang Lasalle Management Services Limited
Transportation:
Close to Tin Hau MTR Station and Fortress Hill Station

Citicorp Centre Agency Company

25b2 Legend Tower 7 Shing Yip Street,kln
For sell 33
For lease 395

Map

Citicorp Centre Map
Causeway Bay (whitfield Road)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Gordon Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Wing Hing Street( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  Citicorp Centre Causeway Tower
Built 43 --
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$13,700 HKD$6,427
Changed 0.00% -27.49%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$3.08 M - HKD$3.08 M
Rental $23.0 $38.0
Rental Yield ~ 2% ~ 7.1%
Rental activity -- --