WAH HUNG CENTER

WAH HUNG CENTER Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$2,663 -22.77%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$3,448
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
WAH HUNG CENTER Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-04-29, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$6,250 - HKD$53,000 3units Rental
@13 - @16

WAH HUNG CENTER Sold Price Trend

Wah Hung Centre Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Wah Hung Centre | Flat 02, Wah Hung Center
2026-04-13
Land Registry
Gross 3,304ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $2,663
-
Wah Hung Centre | Flat 01A, Wah Hung Center
2024-10-31
Land Registry
Gross 1,885ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $3,448
-
2024-08-21
Market Info
Gross 7,273ft²
HKD$32 M
@ $4,400
-
Wah Hung Centre | Flat 02, Wah Hung Center
2024-08-08
Land Registry
Gross 3,304ft²
HKD$12.68 M
@ $3,838
-
Wah Hung Centre | Flat 01, Wah Hung Center
2024-08-05
Land Registry
Gross 3,969ft²
HKD$15 M
@ $3,779
-
Wah Hung Centre | Low, Wah Hung Center
2023-08-30
Market Info
Gross 4,930ft²
HKD$35 M
@ $7,099
-
Wah Hung Centre | Flat 01B, Wah Hung Center
2022-08-19
Land Registry
Gross 1,350ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $3,556
-
Wah Hung Centre | Flat 01B, Wah Hung Ctr
2022-08-19
Land Registry
Gross 1,338ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $3,587
-
2022-06-21
Land Registry
Gross 6,885ft²
HKD$33 M
@ $4,793
-
Wah Hung Centre | Flat 01-2, Wah Hung Ctr
2022-06-13
Land Registry
Gross 7,273ft²
HKD$33 M
@ $4,537
-
Loading...

WAH HUNG CENTER Listings

Save Item

Information

Permit:
1991 Yr.
Management Company:
Hop On Management Company Limited
Transportation:
Close to Kwun Tong MTR Station, Ferry Pier, Bus and Minibus

WAH HUNG CENTER Agency Company

25b2 Legend Tower 7 Shing Yip Street,kln
For sell 35
For lease 426
香港褔蔭道1號海峰園南峯閣地下02f舖
For sell 22
For lease 16
Room 1107 11/f Eastcore 398 Kwun Tong Road Kwun Tong Kowloon
For sell 5
For lease 64

Map

WAH HUNG CENTER Map
How Ming Street, Wai Yip Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwun Tong Bbi - Millennium City (b7)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kwun Tong Bbi - Millennium City (b8)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  WAH HUNG CENTER Kwun Tong Industrial Centre
Built 35 46
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$2,663 HKD$3,025
Changed -22.77% +10.00%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$3.98 M - HKD$8.03 M
Rental -- $14.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 5.6%
Rental activity -- --