METRO CENTRE II

METRO CENTRE II Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$4,543 +38.09%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$4,580
Listing Price
HKD$3.8 M - HKD$3.8 M 1units For Sale
@4,313 - @4,313
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
METRO CENTRE II Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$17.0
Volume
10 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.5%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$7,500 - HKD$41,000 15units Rental
@15 - @23

METRO CENTRE II Sold Price Trend

Metro Centre II Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Metro Centre II | Flat 02, Metro Centre Ii
2026-05-04
Land Registry
Gross 811ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $4,439
-
Metro Centre II | Flat 22, Metro Centre Ii
2026-04-08
Land Registry
Gross 710ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $4,648
-
Metro Centre II | Flat 21, Metro Centre Ii
2026-02-26
Land Registry
Gross 710ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $2,817
-
2026-02-12
Market Info
Gross 2,006ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $3,764
-
2026-02-12
Land Registry
Gross 2,006ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $3,764
-
2025-12-22
Market Info
Gross 1,161ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $4,264
-
Metro Centre II | Flat 18, Metro Centre Ii
2025-12-22
Land Registry
Gross 1,161ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $4,264
-
2025-12-18
Market Info
Gross 540ft²
HKD$2.58 M
@ $4,778
-
Metro Centre II | Flat 30, Metro Centre Ii
2025-12-18
Land Registry
Gross 540ft²
HKD$2.58 M
@ $4,778
-
Metro Centre II | Flat 07, Metro Centre Ii
2025-11-18
Land Registry
Gross 493ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $4,057
-
Loading...

METRO CENTRE II Listings

Save Item

Information

Permit:
1992 Yr.
Management Company:
Sino Estate Management Ltd.
Transportation:
Close to MTR Station, Pier Terminal and Bus

METRO CENTRE II Agency Company

Unit 1001, 10/f., Connaught Commercial Building, 185 Wan Chai Road, Wan Chai, Hong Kong.
For sell 2
For lease 12
Unit 5a, G/f., Kowloon Bay Ind Ctr., No.15 Wang Hoi Rd, Kln. Bay, Kln.
For sell 6
For lease 19
Shop 2f, G/f Block B, Proficient Industrial Centre, No.6 Wang Kwun Road, Kowloon Bay
For sell 2
For lease 6

Map

METRO CENTRE II Map
Lam Wah Street, Wang Chiu Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Kowloon Bay Sports Ground( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Kowloon Bay Sports Ground, Wang Chiu Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  METRO CENTRE II ENTERPRISE SQUARE TOWER 3
Built 34 34
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$4,543 HKD$8,159
Changed +38.09% +25.52%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$3.8 M - HKD$3.8 M HKD$8.83 M - HKD$15.2 M
Rental $17.0 $15.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.5% ~ 2.3%
Rental activity -- --